AVERSA’S MARGATE · ITALIAN SPECIALTIES
Our Menu
A lot to love.
From a little something sweet to bread for the table. Explore our bakery and deli selections.







AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
FAMILY STYLE DINNER SPECIAL Pasta, Salad, Veggie and Rolls Free
Family dinners are only available for pre-order Monday-Thursday before 12 PM. Orders placed after 12 PM may possibly be unable to be fulfilled.


Chicken Cutlets
From $49.99Golden Crispy Juicy tender Chicken Cutlet breaded in our very own perfectly Season Bread Crumbs
Sizes & extras
- dinner for 4 $49.99
- dinner for 6 $69.99
Salad Options
- Caesar SaladNo extra charge
- Garden SaladNo extra charge
Pasta Options
- Penne A la VodkaNo extra charge
- Baked ZitiNo extra charge
- Mac & CheeseNo extra charge
Vegetables Options
- Grilled VegetablesNo extra charge
- Green BeansNo extra charge
Chicken Francaise
From $59.99Sizes & extras
- dinner for 4 $59.99
- dinner for 6 $79.99
Salad Options
- Caesar SaladNo extra charge
- Garden SaladNo extra charge
Pasta Options
- Penne A la VodkaNo extra charge
- Baked ZitiNo extra charge
- Mac & CheeseNo extra charge
Vegetables Options
- Grilled VegetablesNo extra charge
- Green BeansNo extra charge
Chicken Parmesan
From $59.99Sizes & extras
- dinner for 4 $59.99
- dinner for 6 $79.99
Salad Options
- Caesar SaladNo extra charge
- Garden SaladNo extra charge
Pasta Options
- Penne A la VodkaNo extra charge
- Baked ZitiNo extra charge
- Mac & CheeseNo extra charge
Vegetables Options
- Grilled VegetablesNo extra charge
- Green BeansNo extra charge
Chicken Marsala
From $59.99Sizes & extras
- dinner for 4 $59.99
- dinner for 6 $79.99
Salad Options
- Caesar SaladNo extra charge
- Garden SaladNo extra charge
Pasta Options
- Penne A la VodkaNo extra charge
- Baked ZitiNo extra charge
- Mac & CheeseNo extra charge
Vegetables Options
- Grilled VegetablesNo extra charge
- Green BeansNo extra charge
Grilled Salmon
From $69.99Sizes & extras
- dinner for 4 $69.99
- dinner for 6 $99.99
Salad Options
- Caesar SaladNo extra charge
- Garden SaladNo extra charge
Pasta Options
- Penne A la VodkaNo extra charge
- Baked ZitiNo extra charge
- Mac & CheeseNo extra charge
Vegetables Options
- Grilled VegetablesNo extra charge
- Green BeansNo extra charge
Eggplant Parmesan
From $59.99Sizes & extras
- dinner for 4 $59.99
- dinner for 6 $79.99
Salad Options
- Caesar SaladNo extra charge
- Garden SaladNo extra charge
Pasta Options
- Penne A la VodkaNo extra charge
- Baked ZitiNo extra charge
- Mac & CheeseNo extra charge
Vegetables Options
- Grilled VegetablesNo extra charge
- Green BeansNo extra charge
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
THANKSGIVING FEAST
Star the Celebration by Choosing your Thanksgiving Menu from our Starters, Entree, Sides & Desserts.


Thanksgiving Feast for 4
$159.99Extras
Thanksgiving Starters
- Butternut Squash SoupNo extra charge
- Apple Walnut SaladNo extra charge
Thanksgiving Entree
- Turkey Breast, Stuffing, Gravy & Cranberry SauceNo extra charge
Thanksgiving Sides
- Roasted Garlic Mash PotatoesNo extra charge
- Sweet Potato CasseroleNo extra charge
- Creamy Green Beans CasseroleNo extra charge
- Honey Glaze CarrotsNo extra charge
- Roasted Brussel Sprouts w/ Balsamic GlazeNo extra charge
- Beet Salad W/ Pistachios, Arugula & Goat CheeseNo extra charge
Thanksgivin Dessert
- Pumpkin PieNo extra charge
- Apple PieNo extra charge
- Pecan PieNo extra charge
- Coconut PieNo extra charge
- Pumpkin Cheese CakeNo extra charge
- Chocolate Chip Cheese CakeNo extra charge
- Blueberry Cheese CakeNo extra charge
- Cherry Cheese CakeNo extra charge
Thanksgiving Feast for 8
$320.00Extras
Thanksgiving Starters
- Butternut Squash SoupNo extra charge
- Apple Walnut SaladNo extra charge
Thanksgiving Entree
- Turkey Breast, Stuffing, Gravy & Cranberry SauceNo extra charge
Thanksgiving Sides
- Roasted Garlic Mash PotatoesNo extra charge
- Sweet Potato CasseroleNo extra charge
- Creamy Green Beans CasseroleNo extra charge
- Honey Glaze CarrotsNo extra charge
- Roasted Brussel Sprouts w/ Balsamic GlazeNo extra charge
- Beet Salad W/ Pistachios, Arugula & Goat CheeseNo extra charge
Thanksgivin Dessert
- Pumpkin PieNo extra charge
- Apple PieNo extra charge
- Pecan PieNo extra charge
- Coconut PieNo extra charge
- Pumpkin Cheese CakeNo extra charge
- Chocolate Chip Cheese CakeNo extra charge
- Blueberry Cheese CakeNo extra charge
- Cherry Cheese CakeNo extra charge
Thanksgiving Feast for 12
$440.00Extras
Thanksgiving Starters
- Butternut Squash SoupNo extra charge
- Apple Walnut SaladNo extra charge
Thanksgiving Entree
- Turkey Breast, Stuffing, Gravy & Cranberry SauceNo extra charge
Thanksgiving Sides
- Roasted Garlic Mash PotatoesNo extra charge
- Sweet Potato CasseroleNo extra charge
- Creamy Green Beans CasseroleNo extra charge
- Honey Glaze CarrotsNo extra charge
- Roasted Brussel Sprouts w/ Balsamic GlazeNo extra charge
- Beet Salad W/ Pistachios, Arugula & Goat CheeseNo extra charge
Thanksgivin Dessert
- Pumpkin PieNo extra charge
- Apple PieNo extra charge
- Pecan PieNo extra charge
- Coconut PieNo extra charge
- Pumpkin Cheese CakeNo extra charge
- Chocolate Chip Cheese CakeNo extra charge
- Blueberry Cheese CakeNo extra charge
- Cherry Cheese CakeNo extra charge
Whole Turkey Feast
$215.00Whole 16LB. Turkey with Savory Stuffing, Home Made Cranberry Sauce and Giblet Gravy.
1/2 Pan Savory Stuffing
$49.991/2 Pan Roasted Garlic Mash Potato
$60.001/2 Pan Creamy Green Beans Casserole
$60.001/2 Pan Sweet Potato Casserole
$60.001/2 Pan Mac & Cheese
$45.991/2 Pan Honey Glaze Carrots
$55.001/2 Pan Roasted Bussels Sprouts w/ Balsamic Glaze.
$55.001/2 Pan Roasted Butternut Squash & Sweet Potato w/ Herbs.
$60.00Quart Homemade Cranberry Sauce
$20.00Quart Giblet Gravy
$20.00AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Hoagies


Italian God Father
$14.99Freshly sliced Prosciutto Diparma, Sopressata, Genoa Salaml, Ham Capitola & Extra Sharp Provolone topped with Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Oil, Vinegar, and Italian Spices
Sizes
- Half $14.99
- White Wrap $14.99
- Wheat Wrap $14.99
- Spinach Wrap $14.99
Red Hot Mama
$15.99Prosciutto di Parma, Fresh Mozzarella, peppery Arugula, and Spiced Roasted Red Peppers- finished with a touch of hot olive oil, all served on our freshly baked Aversa's seeded roll. The best hoagie in town.
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Healthy Ham & Cheese
$14.99fresh, simple, and packed with flavor. Lean Ham layered with melted golden Swiss, crisp lettuce, juicy tomato, slice onion and pickles, all stacked on Aversa's hot seeded bread. finished with a touch of brown mustard for that perfect, tangy kick.
Sizes
- Half $14.99
- White Wrap $14.99
- Wheat Wrap $14.99
- Spinach Wrap $14.99
American
$14.99Ham, Salami, Bologna, American Cheese with Lettuce, Tomato, Onions and Mayo
Sizes
- Half $14.99
- White Wrap $14.99
- Wheat Wrap $14.99
- Spinach Wrap $14.99
South Western
$14.99A Zesty Boar’s Head Salsalito Turkey Breast, Cooper Sharp American Cheese Topped With Homemade Roasted Red Peppers and Zesty Gourmet Sauce, all served on our freshly baked Aversa's seeded roll. A bold flavor- packed hoagie with the perfect balance of savory and tangy.
Sizes
- Half $14.99
- White Wrap $14.99
- Wheat Wrap $14.99
- Spinach Wrap $14.99
Heart of Gold
$14.99Boar’s Head Oven Gold Turkey Breast, Sharp American Topped With Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, and Hot Pepper Shooters.
Sizes
- Half $14.99
- White Wrap $14.99
- Wheat Wrap $14.99
- Spinach Wrap $14.99
Four Alarm
$14.99Boar’s Head Buffalo Chicken Breast, Jalapeno Monterey Jack Cheese & Bacon Savory Remoulade Mayo.
Sizes
- Half $14.99
- White Wrap $14.99
- Wheat Wrap $14.99
- Spinach Wrap $14.99
Ventnor
$15.99Turkey, Avocado, Pepper Jack, Spinach, Jalapeno Avocado Spread
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Turkey Club
From $13.99freshly sliced turkey layered with crispy bacon, ripe tomato, crisp lettuce, and creamy mayo, stacked high on toasted bread for the perfect bite. Simple, classic and always satisfying.
Sizes
- White Bread $13.99
- Wheat Bread $13.99
- Rye Bread $13.99
- Half Hoagie $15.99
BLT
From $12.99Crispy smoky beacon, ripe tomato, and crisp lettuce layered with creamy mayo on perfectly toasted bread. A simple classic that never misses.
Sizes
- wheat bread $12.99
- white bread $12.99
- Rye bread $12.99
- Half $14.99
Corned Beef Special
From $13.99stacked Corned Beef, crisp slaw, and creamy Russian dressing on hearty Rye Bread. Bold, classic and packed with flavor in every bite.
Sizes
- Rye $13.99
- Half $15.99
Pastrami
From $13.99Juicy, pepper-crusted Pastrami stacked on Rye Bread with brown mustard and melted Swiss cheese. Warm, hearty, and full of bold deli flavor.
Sizes
- Rye $13.99
- Half $15.99
Lucy The Elephant
$15.99Boar’s Head Roast Pork & Extra Sharp Provolone Topped With Broccoli Rabe.
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Rocky Balboa
$14.99Boar’s Head Raw Roast Beef Topped With Fresh Mozzarella.
Sizes
- Half $14.99
- White Wrap $14.99
- Wheat Wrap $14.99
- Spinach $14.99
Margate
$14.99Delectable Italian Tuna In Olive Oil With Sensational Homemade Spices & Sharp Provolone.
Sizes
- Half $14.99
- White Wrap $14.99
- Wheat Wrap $14.99
- Spinach Wrap $14.99
Tuna Salad Wrap or Hoagie
$14.99Tuna Salad, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Mayo on a white, wheat, or spinach wrap.
Sizes
- White $14.99
- Wheat $14.99
- Spinach $14.99
- Half Hoagie $14.99
Chicken Salad Wrap or Hoagie
$14.99Our famous homemade chicken salad served with crisp lettuce, juicy tomato and fresh onion, wrapped in your choice of a soft tortilla, wheat, white or spinach. Or enjoy it your way with no wrap at all for a lighter option. Fresh, simple, and always delicious.
Sizes
- White $14.99
- Wheat $14.99
- Spinach $14.99
- Half Hoagie $14.99
Jersey Shore Veggie
$15.99Freshly Breaded Eggplant, Homemade Broccoli Rabe & Sharp Provolone Topped With Roasted Red Peppers.
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Vegetarian
$15.99Homemade Grilled Vegetable Topped Fresh Mozzarella Mixed Greens, Plum Tomatoes & Balsamic Dressing.
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Longport Caprese
$14.99Fresh Mozzarella, Tomato, Basil, Pesto Spread
Sizes
- Half $14.99
- White Wrap $14.99
- Wheat Wrap $14.99
- Spinach Wrap $14.99
Lite Bite
$15.99Juicy Grilled chicken layered with freshly grilled vegetables and creamy fresh mozzarella, finished with a balsamic drizzle, all served on our freshly baked Aversa's semolina bread. A clean, wholesome sandwich packed with protein and fresh veggies.
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
AC Playground
$15.99Grilled Chicken, Sauteed Spinach, Fresh Mozzarella, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Balsamic Glaze
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Chicken Milanese Hoagie
$15.99Crispy Chicken Cutlets topped with shaved parmesan , sweet cherry tomatoes and peppery Arugula, all tossed in a bright lemon vinaigrette. Served on Aversa's fresh-baked seeded roll for the perfect balance of crunch, zest and flavor.
Sizes
- 1/2 Hoagie $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Chicken Caesar Wrap or Hoagie
$14.99Fresh Caesar Salad with Grilled Chicken on a white, wheat, or spinach wrap.
Sizes & extras
- White $14.99
- Wheat $14.99
- Spinach $14.99
- Half Hoagie $14.99
Chicken Options
- Grilled ChickenNo extra charge
- Chicken CutletsNo extra charge
Venice
$15.99Chicken Cutlet With Sharp Provolone Topped With Homemade Broccoli Rabe & Roasted Peppers.
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Roman
$15.99Crispy golden Chicken Cutlet Topped With sharp provolone and Fresh - Chopped Plum Tomato Bruschetta and fresh basil- all served on our freshly baked Aversa's seeded roll.
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Milano
$15.99Chicken Cutlet Prosciutto Di Parma, Fresh Mozzarella With Our Famous Roasted Red Peppers & Balsamic Dressing. It’s Delicious!
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Blue Wave Cutlet
$15.99A crispy chicken cutlet, fried to perfection and layered on Aversa's fresh-baked seeded semolina roll. Finished with spicy hot sauce topped with cool, creamy blue cheese, and crisp shedder lettuce for the perfect crunch.
Sizes
- Half $15.99
- White Wrap $15.99
- Wheat Wrap $15.99
- Spinach Wrap $15.99
Grampa Chicken Parm
- Half
Parmigianino Aversa’s Scrumptious Chicken Cutlet With Homemade Marinara Sauce Topped With Grated Parmesan Cheese & Provolone.
Nonna’s Meatball Parm
- Half
Parmesan Homemade Mouth Watering Meatballs Topped With Fresh Parmesan & Provolone Cheese.
Chicken Vodka Parm
- 1/2
A classic taken to the next level — crispy chicken cutlets layered with gooey burrata, and a rich, creamy vodka sauce infused with sweet basil. The bright, fresh tomato flavor and perfect touch of spice come together on our freshly baked Aversa roll, making this sandwich absolutely irresistible.
Hot Roast Beef & Provolone
- Half
Roast Beef w/Gravy & Mild Provolone
Hot Roast Pork & Provolone
- Half
Roast Pork w/Gravy & Mild Provolone
Sandwich Trays
From $60.99Sizes
- Small 5-8 people Choose 3 options $60.99
- Medium 8-12 people Choose 4 options $80.99
- Large 15-20 people Choose 5 options $124.99
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Stromboli


Pepperoni & Cheese Stromboli
$17.99Broccoli & Cheese - Stromboli
$17.99Steak & Cheese - Stromboli
$21.99Grilled Veggie & Cheese - Stromboli
$17.99Roasted Pepper & Provolone - Stromboli
$17.99Roast Pork, Broccoli Rabe and Cheese
$21.99AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Square Sicilian Pizza


Red With Cheese
From $21.99Sizes
- Half Pie $21.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Tomato Pie
From $21.99Sizes
- Half Pie $21.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Plain White
From $21.99Sizes
- Half Pie $21.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Broccoli White Pizza
From $22.99Sizes
- Half Pie $22.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Red With Mushrooms
From $21.99Sizes
- Half Pie $21.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Red With Sausage
From $22.99Sizes
- Half Pie $22.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Pizzazz (Tomato, American Cheese & Hot Peppers)
From $22.99Sizes
- Half Pie $22.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Spinach Ricotta Cheese White Pizza
From $22.99Sizes
- Half Pie $22.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Barbecue Chicken
From $22.99Sizes
- Half Pie $22.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Black Olive
From $22.99Sizes
- Half Pie $22.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Pepperoni and Cheese Pizza
From $22.99Sizes
- Half Pie $22.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Buffalo Chicken
From $22.99Sizes
- Half Pie $22.99
- Whole Pie $40.99
Grilled vegetables White Pizza
From $22.99Sizes
- Half $22.99
- Whole $40.99
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Salads


Caesar
$12.99Extras
Salad Toppings
- PlainNo extra charge
- With Grilled Chicken +$3.99
Garden Salad
$13.99Extras
Salad Toppings
- PlainNo extra charge
- With Grilled Chicken +$3.99
Italian Tuna
- 1/2 lb
Chicken Salad
- 1/2 lb
Macaroni Salad
- 1/2 lb
Potato Salad
- 1/2 lb
Bruschetta Salad
- 1/2 lb
Tri-Color Pasta Salad
- 1/2 lb
Tuna Salad
- 1/2 lb
Bean Salad
- 1/2 lb
Cole Slaw
- 1/2 lb
Mixed Fruit Cup 32oz.
$12.99AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Dinner


Grilled Vegetables
- 1/2 lb
Broccoli Rabe
- 1/2 lb
Stuffed Long Hots
- 1/2 lb
Fried Long Hots
- 1/2 lb
Grilled Chicken
- 1/2 lb
Chicken Cutlet
- 1/2 lb
Chicken Scaloppini
- 1/2 lb
Sausage and Peppers
- 1/2 lb
MeatBalls
- 2 PC
Cheese Lasagna One Serving
$9.99Eggplant Parmesan One Serving
$10.99Homemade Marinara Sauce Quart
$12.99Homemade Vodka Sauce Quart
$13.99Penne Pasta Riscossa 1lb
$3.99Rigatoni Pasta Riscossa lb
$3.99Spaghetti Pasta Riscossa lb
$3.99AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Catering - Specialty Dishes
Sizes available for 8-12 or 12-20 people


Eggplant Parmesan
From $61.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $61.99
- Serves 12-20 People $111.99
Chicken Cutlets
From $70.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $70.99
- Serves 12-20 People $121.99
Chicken Parmesan
From $80.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $80.99
- Serves 12-20 People $141.99
Chicken Marsala
From $80.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $80.99
- Serves 12-20 People $141.99
Chicken Francaise
From $80.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $80.99
- Serves 12-20 People $141.99
Chicken Piccate
From $80.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $80.99
- Serves 12-20 People $141.99
Chicken Scallopini
From $80.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $80.99
- Serves 12-20 People $141.99
Grilled or Blackened Chicken
From $70.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $70.99
- Serves 12-20 People $121.99
Homemade Meatballs
From $70.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $70.99
- Serves 12-20 People $121.99
Sausage & Peppers
From $60.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $60.99
- Serves 12-20 People $111.99
Eggplant Rollatini
From $66.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $66.99
- Serves 12-20 People $111.99
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Catering - Vegetables
Sizes available: Half pan or Full Pan


Fresh Grilled Vegetables
From $66.99Sizes
- Half Pan $66.99
- Full Pan $121.99
String Bean Almondine
From $46.99Sizes
- Half Pan $46.99
- Full Pan $91.99
Broccoli Rabe
From $60.99Sizes
- Half Pan $60.99
- Full Pan $121.99
Rosemary Potatoes
From $46.99Sizes
- Half Pan $46.99
- Full Pan $91.99
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Catering - Pasta
Sizes available for 8-12 or 12-20 people


Homemade Lasagna
From $50.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $50.99
- Serves 12-20 People $101.99
Homemade Lasagna - With Meat
From $70.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $70.99
- Serves 12-20 People $111.99
Stuffed Shells
From $56.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $56.99
- Serves 12-20 People $101.99
Baked Ziti
From $50.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $50.99
- Serves 12-20 People $91.99
Penne Ala Vodka
From $56.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $56.99
- Serves 12-20 People $100.99
Linguine With Clams
From $90.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $90.99
- Serves 12-20 People $161.99
Shrimp Scampi
From $90.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $90.99
- Serves 12-20 People $161.99
Macaroni and Cheese
From $50.99Sizes
- Serves 8-12 People $50.99
- Serves 12-20 People $100.99
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Catering - Stromboli Tray
Sizes available: Small or Large


Stromboli Tray
From $55.99Sizes & extras
- Small $55.99
- Large $85.99
Stromboli Catering Options
- Broccoli Rabe & CheeseNo extra charge
- Pepperoni & CheeseNo extra charge
- Spinach & Ricotta CheeseNo extra charge
- Steak & CheeseNo extra charge
- EggplantNo extra charge
- Roasted Pepper & ProvoloneNo extra charge
- Ham & CheeseNo extra charge
- Sausage & CheeseNo extra charge
- Broccoli & CheeseNo extra charge
- Roast Pork & ProvoloneNo extra charge
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Catering - Fruit Tray
Sizes available: Small or Large


Fruit Tray
From $60.99Sizes
- Small $60.99
- Large $100.99
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Catering - Antipasto Tray
Sizes available: Small (10-15 people) or Large (15-25 people)


Antipasto Tray
From $60.99Sizes
- Small $60.99
- Large $111.99
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Catering - Mini Pastry Tray
Sizes available: Small or Large


Mini Pastry Tray
From $60.99Sizes
- Small $60.99
- Large $90.99
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Pastry
Ricotta Cannoli, Eclair, Cream Puff and more.


Ricotta Cannoli
From $3.99Sizes & extras
- Small $3.99
- Large $5.99
Cannoli Flavor
- PlainNo extra charge
- Chocolate ChipNo extra charge
Eclair
$3.99Cream Puff
$3.99Brownie
$4.99Extras
Brownie Flavor
- PlainNo extra charge
- Walnut +$1.99
- With Jimmies +$1.99
Cup Cakes
$3.99Extras
Cup Cake Flavor
- ChocolateNo extra charge
- VanillaNo extra charge
Cheese Strudel With Fruit
$12.99Chocolate Covered Pretzels
From $9.99Sizes
- Small $9.99
- Large $18.99
Homemade Biscotti Variety Box
From $8.99Sizes
- Small $8.99
- Large $16.99
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Breakfast Specialty
Egg Sandwiches, Breakfast Pastries, Fresh Fruit & Cheese Platters


Bacon, Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich
$8.99Sizes
- Kaiser Roll $8.99
- Torpedo Roll $8.99
- Wheat Wrap $8.99
Ham, Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich
$8.99Sizes
- Kaiser Roll $8.99
- Torpedo Roll $8.99
- Wheat Wrap $8.99
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich
$8.99Sizes
- Kaiser Roll $8.99
- Torpedo Roll $8.99
- Wheat Wrap $8.99
Pork Roll, Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich
$8.99Sizes
- Kaiser Roll $8.99
- Torpedo Roll $8.99
- Wheat Wrap $8.99
Turkey Bacon, Egg White and Cheese Breakfast
$8.99Sizes
- Kaiser Roll $8.99
- Torpedo Roll $8.99
- Wheat Wrap $8.99
Egg White, Cheese
$7.99Sizes
- Kaiser Roll $7.99
- Torpedo Roll $7.99
- Wheat Wrap $7.99
Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich
$6.99Sizes
- Kaiser Roll $6.99
- Torpedo Roll $6.99
- Wheat Wrap $6.99
Sticky Buns
From $11.99Choose Half Dozen or One Dozen
Sizes & extras
- Half Dozen $11.99
- One Dozen $22.99
Choose your toppings
- RaisinsNo extra charge
- NutsNo extra charge
Specialty Doughnuts
From $13.99Choose Half Dozen or One Dozen
Sizes & extras
- Half Dozen $13.99
- Dozen $25.99
Half Dozen
Doughnuts - Choose 6
- White Cream Filled +$2.99
- Lemon +$1.99
- Boston Cream +$1.99
- Cereal Crunch +$1.99
- Cannoli +$2.99
- Chocolate Filled +$2.99
- GlazedNo extra charge
- Old-Fashioned Sugar +$1.99
- Jelly +$1.99
- Marble +$1.99
- Chocolate +$1.99
- Rainbow Jimmies +$1.99
- Vanilla +$1.99
- Peanut Butter +$2.99
- Oreo Cookie +$2.99
Dozen
Doughnuts - Choose 12
- White Cream Filled +$2.99
- Lemon +$1.99
- Boston Cream +$1.99
- Cereal Crunch +$1.99
- Cannoli +$2.99
- Chocolate Filled +$2.99
- GlazedNo extra charge
- Old-Fashioned Sugar +$1.99
- Jelly +$1.99
- Marble +$1.99
- Chocolate +$1.99
- Rainbow Jimmies +$1.99
- Vanilla +$1.99
- Peanut Butter +$2.99
- Oreo Cookie +$2.99
Variety of Muffins
$4.99Choose From: Corn, Blueberry. Chocolate Chip, Cranberry, Banana / Walnut, Raisin Bran
Extras
Muffin Flavor
- CornNo extra charge
- BlueberryNo extra charge
- Chocolate ChipNo extra charge
- CranberryNo extra charge
- Banana / WalnutNo extra charge
- Raisin BranNo extra charge
Tea Biscuits
$4.99Choose From: Plain, Blueberry
Extras
Tea Biscuit Flavor
- PlainNo extra charge
- BlueberryNo extra charge
Fruit Turnover
$4.99Choose From: Cherry, Blueberry, Apple
Extras
Fruit Turnover Flavor
- CherryNo extra charge
- BlueberryNo extra charge
- AppleNo extra charge
Cheese Pockets
$5.99Sfogiatellies
From $3.99Sizes
- Small $3.99
- Large $5.99
Crumb Cake
$4.99Strudel
$12.99Choose from: Cheese, Cherry, Blueberry, Lemon
Extras
Strudel Flavor
- CheeseNo extra charge
- CherryNo extra charge
- BlueberryNo extra charge
- LemonNo extra charge
Full of Protein Granola Bar
$5.99AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Deli
Cheeses, cold cuts and Italian deli favorites.


Boars Head American Cheese
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Low Fat American Cheese
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Cooper Sharp American Cheese
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Horseradish Cheese
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Pepper Jack Cheese
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Mild Provolone
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Sharp Provolone
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Swiss Cheese
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Lacy/Low Fat Swiss
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Mozzarella Cheese
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Cheddar Cheese Yellow
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Muenster Cheese
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Beef Bologna
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Bologna
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Buffalo Chicken
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Chicken Breast
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Cappy ham
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Imported Ham
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Low Salt Ham
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Honey Maple Turkey
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Low Salt Turkey
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Oven Gold Turkey
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Mortadella
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Pastrami
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Pastrami Turkey
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Pepper Ham
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Pepperoni
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Prosciutto
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Roast Beef
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Genoa Salami
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Salsalito Turkey
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Sopresata
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Tavern Ham
- 1/2 lb
Boars Head Corned Beef
- 1/2 lb
AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Rolls & Bread
Kaiser Roll, Torpedo Roll, Dinner Roll, Catering Roll, Whole Wheat Roll, Bread Stick and much more!


Kaiser Roll
From $4.99Sizes
- Half Dozen $4.99
- One Dozen $9.99
Torpedo Roll
From $4.99Sizes
- Half Dozen $4.99
- One Dozen $9.99
Catering Roll
From $5.99Sizes
- Half Dozen $5.99
- One Dozen $9.99
Bread Sticks
$3.99Long French Bread
$4.99Rye Bread
$9.99AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Drinks
water


Soda - 20oz.
$4.99Extras
Soda Options
- Coca ColaNo extra charge
- Diet Coca ColaNo extra charge
- PepsiNo extra charge
- Diet PepsiNo extra charge
- SpriteNo extra charge
- Ginger AleNo extra charge
Bottled Water
$3.99AVERSA'S MARGATE / THE MENU
Pierogies


Pierogies with mushrooms
From $30.00Sizes
- 8 $30.00
- 12 $35.00
SOMETHING CATCH YOUR EYE?
Bring a little Aversa’s
to your table.
Continue to FoodBooking · Opens a new tab